A Group

Round 9 on 2021/10/12 at 10:30

Bo. Name Pts Res. Pts Name
1 GM Narayanan.S.L ½ – ½ 7 GM Goganov Aleksey
2 GM Petrosian Tigran L. ½ – ½ GM Pantsulaia Levan
3 GM Mosadeghpour Masoud 6 ½ – ½ 6 GM Praggnanandhaa R
4 GM Ter-Sahakyan Samvel 6 ½ – ½ 6 GM Karthik Venkataraman
5 GM Erigaisi Arjun 0 – 1 GM Hakobyan Aram
6 GM Puranik Abhimanyu 1 – 0 IM Danielyan Vahe
7 GM Paichadze Luka ½ – ½ IM Shahinyan David
8 WGM Vaishali R ½ – ½ 5 GM Gukesh D
9 GM Sargsyan Shant 5 ½ – ½ 5 GM Babujian Levon
10 IM Petriashvili Nikoloz 5 0 – 1 5 GM Petrosyan Manuel
11 FM Dilanyan Grigor 5 1 – 0 5 GM Chanda Sandipan
12 GM Mikaelyan Arman 5 1 – 0 5 Gholami Orimi Mahdi
13 IM Gharibyan Mamikon 5 ½ – ½ 5 Chaqryan Erik
14 IM Bharath Subramaniyam H 5 0 – 1 GM Harutyunyan Tigran K.
15 IM Mitrabha Guha ½ – ½ GM Harutjunyan Gevorg
16 GM Minasian Artashes ½ – ½ IM Moksh Amit Doshi
17 IM Davtyan Artur ½ – ½ IM Farahat Ali
18 IM Shyaamnikhil P ½ – ½ IM Sidhant Mohapatra
19 IM Urazayev Arystanbek ½ – ½ FM Ohanyan Emin
20 IM Schekachikhin Maksim 1 – 0 Mkrtchyan Sargis R.
21 FM Alaverdyan Gevorg 0 – 1 FM Daghli Arash
22 GM Harsha Bharathakoti 4 ½ – ½ FM Barseghyan Armen Ar.
23 GM Movsziszian Karen 4 1 – 0 4 FM Nazari Arad
24 Pour Agha Bala Amirreza 4 ½ – ½ 4 IM Sharma Dinesh K.
25 IM Pranav Anand 4 ½ – ½ 4 FM Chkhaidze Nikoloz
26 FM Poormosavi Seyed Kian 4 – – + 4 FM Sokolovsky Yahli
27 WIM Sharma Isha 4 0 – 1 4 IM Krishna Teja N
28 FM Yeremyan Alen 4 ½ – ½ 4 FM Hakemi Arman
29 WIM Vantika Agrawal 4 ½ – ½ 4 WFM Mkrtchyan Mariam
30 CM Manukyan Artyom 4 0 – 1 4 FM Atakhan Abtin
31 IM Bardiya Daneshvar 1 – 0 4 Mahdavi Reza
32 Panesar Vedant 1 – 0 GM Quparadze Giga
33 Davtyan Arsen ½ – ½ GM Kasparov Sergey
34 IM Mohota Nisha 0 – 1 IM Padmini Rout
35 Kunal M 1 – 0 Manukyan Aleks
36 CM Piliposyan Robert 1 – 0 Hakobyan Erik
37 WFM Pandey Srishti ½ – ½ CM Singh Ojasva
38 Graif William 3 0 – 1 Agasarov Benik
39 WFM Khachatryan Anna 3 ½ – ½ 3 WIM Priyanka Nutakki
40 WFM Sahithi Varshini M 3 0 – 1 3 CM Prraneeth Vuppala
41 FM Wagh Suyog 3 1 – 0 3 Rostomyan Mikayel
42 Godbole Atharva 3 1 – 0 3 Hakobyan Astghik
43 WFM Mukhina Jana 3 0 – 1 GM Baghdasaryan Vahe
44 Melkonyan Arshak 1 – 0 Nikookar Mahdi
45 FM Jain Kashish Manoj ½ – ½ FM Movsisyan Vardan
46 Hasani Takin 1 – 0 Panda Sambit
47 Khachatryan Veronika ½ – ½ 2 IM Chetverik Maxim
48 WFM Petrukhina Olga 2 0 – 1 2 WIM Aakanksha Hagawane
49 FM Manukyan Sargis A. 2 0 – 1 Mehry Mahyaar
Goswami Vedant 1 – – Bye
Rank Name Rtg FED Pts
1 GM Goganov Aleksey 2557 RUS
2 GM Narayanan.S.L 2647 IND 7
3 GM Pantsulaia Levan 2570 GEO 7
4 GM Petrosian Tigran L. 2562 ARM 7
5 GM Ter-Sahakyan Samvel 2607 ARM
6 GM Praggnanandhaa R 2618 IND
7 GM Hakobyan Aram 2603 ARM
8 GM Puranik Abhimanyu 2568 IND
9 GM Mosadeghpour Masoud 2486 IRI
10 GM Karthik Venkataraman 2483 IND
11 FM Dilanyan Grigor 2214 ARM 6
12 IM Shahinyan David 2469 ARM 6
13 GM Paichadze Luka 2566 GEO 6
14 GM Petrosyan Manuel 2605 ARM 6
15 GM Mikaelyan Arman 2487 ARM 6
16 WGM Vaishali R 2419 IND 6
17 IM Gharibyan Mamikon 2471 ARM
18 GM Erigaisi Arjun 2634 IND
19 GM Babujian Levon 2447 ARM
20 GM Gukesh D 2640 IND
21 GM Sargsyan Shant 2640 ARM
22 Chaqryan Erik 2181 ARM
23 FM Daghli Arash 2427 IRI
24 IM Schekachikhin Maksim 2448 RUS
25 GM Harutyunyan Tigran K. 2567 ARM
26 IM Danielyan Vahe 2335 ARM
27 IM Davtyan Artur 2453 ARM 5
28 IM Moksh Amit Doshi 2379 IND 5
29 GM Harutjunyan Gevorg 2409 ARM 5
30 FM Ohanyan Emin 2373 ARM 5
31 IM Mitrabha Guha 2479 IND 5
32 IM Bharath Subramaniyam H 2435 IND 5
33 IM Shyaamnikhil P 2453 IND 5
34 GM Chanda Sandipan 2543 IND 5
35 FM Barseghyan Armen Ar. 2356 ARM 5
36 GM Minasian Artashes 2472 ARM 5
37 IM Petriashvili Nikoloz 2432 GEO 5
38 Gholami Orimi Mahdi 2430 IRI 5
39 IM Sidhant Mohapatra 2367 IND 5
40 IM Krishna Teja N 2385 IND 5
41 IM Urazayev Arystanbek 2451 KAZ 5
42 IM Farahat Ali 2392 USA 5
43 FM Atakhan Abtin 2319 IRI 5
44 GM Movsziszian Karen 2480 ARM 5
45 FM Sokolovsky Yahli 2422 ISR 5
46 IM Sturt Raven 2485 USA
47 IM Pranav Anand 2430 IND
48 FM Chkhaidze Nikoloz 2262 GEO
49 Mkrtchyan Sargis R. 2199 ARM
50 CM Piliposyan Robert 2280 ARM
51 FM Alaverdyan Gevorg 2320 ARM
52 Pour Agha Bala Amirreza 2432 IRI
53 WFM Mkrtchyan Mariam 2234 ARM
54 FM Yeremyan Alen 2151 ARM
55 Panesar Vedant 2266 IND
56 Kunal M 2290 IND
57 WIM Vantika Agrawal 2322 IND
58 FM Hakemi Arman 2323 IRI
59 GM Harsha Bharathakoti 2517 IND
60 IM Sharma Dinesh K. 2289 IND
61 IM Bardiya Daneshvar 2403 IRI
62 IM Padmini Rout 2380 IND
63 Agasarov Benik 2033 ARM
64 GM Kasparov Sergey 2471 BLR 4
65 FM Poormosavi Seyed Kian 2255 IRI 4
66 CM Manukyan Artyom 2097 ARM 4
67 Davtyan Arsen 2261 ARM 4
68 WIM Sharma Isha 2191 IND 4
69 CM Prraneeth Vuppala 2253 IND 4
70 WFM Pandey Srishti 2026 IND 4
71 FM Nazari Arad 2298 IRI 4
72 Godbole Atharva 2201 IND 4
73 FM Wagh Suyog 2246 IND 4
74 Mahdavi Reza 2124 IRI 4
75 CM Singh Ojasva 2278 IND 4
76 GM Quparadze Giga 2495 GEO
77 WIM Priyanka Nutakki 2263 IND
78 Manukyan Aleks 2116 ARM
79 GM Baghdasaryan Vahe 2334 ARM
80 Hakobyan Erik 2124 ARM
81 IM Mohota Nisha 2195 IND
82 WFM Khachatryan Anna 2084 ARM
83 Hasani Takin 2052 IRI
84 Melkonyan Arshak 2042 ARM
85 WIM Aakanksha Hagawane 2238 IND 3
86 Graif William 2231 CAN 3
87 WFM Sahithi Varshini M 2070 IND 3
88 IM Mullick Raahil 2368 IND 3
89 Rostomyan Mikayel 2148 ARM 3
90 Khachatryan Veronika 1993 ARM 3
91 FM Jain Kashish Manoj 2110 IND 3
92 WFM Mukhina Jana 2028 RUS 3
93 Hakobyan Astghik 2017 ARM 3
94 FM Movsisyan Vardan 2096 ARM 3
95 Panda Sambit 2102 IND
96 Nikookar Mahdi 2214 IRI
97 Goswami Vedant 2103 IND
98 IM Chetverik Maxim 2147 RUS
99 Mehry Mahyaar 2068 IRI
100 WFM Bommini Mounika Akshaya 2194 IND 2
101 FM Manukyan Sargis A. 2150 ARM 2
102 WFM Petrukhina Olga 2033 KAZ 2
103 Gharagyozyan Artur 2182 ARM