A Group

Round 6 on 2021/10/09 at 15:00

Bo. Name Pts Res. Pts Name
1 IM Shahinyan David 0 – 1 GM Ter-Sahakyan Samvel
2 GM Narayanan.S.L 4 1 – 0 4 GM Paichadze Luka
3 GM Praggnanandhaa R 4 0 – 1 4 GM Goganov Aleksey
4 GM Petrosian Tigran L. 4 ½ – ½ 4 GM Hakobyan Aram
5 GM Pantsulaia Levan 4 1 – 0 4 GM Babujian Levon
6 GM Mosadeghpour Masoud 4 0 – 1 4 GM Puranik Abhimanyu
7 GM Sargsyan Shant ½ – ½ IM Davtyan Artur
8 IM Farahat Ali 0 – 1 GM Erigaisi Arjun
9 GM Quparadze Giga 0 – 1 IM Sturt Raven
10 IM Bharath Subramaniyam H ½ – ½ GM Mikaelyan Arman
11 GM Gukesh D 3 1 – 0 IM Mitrabha Guha
12 GM Petrosyan Manuel 3 1 – 0 3 IM Krishna Teja N
13 GM Chanda Sandipan 3 1 – 0 3 IM Bardiya Daneshvar
14 GM Harutjunyan Gevorg 3 0 – 1 3 GM Karthik Venkataraman
15 GM Movsziszian Karen 3 0 – 1 3 FM Chkhaidze Nikoloz
16 GM Kasparov Sergey 3 0 – 1 3 FM Barseghyan Armen Ar.
17 FM Ohanyan Emin 3 ½ – ½ 3 IM Gharibyan Mamikon
18 IM Danielyan Vahe 3 1 – 0 3 IM Shyaamnikhil P
19 FM Hakemi Arman 3 ½ – ½ 3 IM Urazayev Arystanbek
20 IM Schekachikhin Maksim 3 1 – 0 3 FM Wagh Suyog
21 FM Dilanyan Grigor 3 1 – 0 3 IM Pranav Anand
22 Chaqryan Erik 3 1 – 0 3 FM Daghli Arash
23 GM Harutyunyan Tigran K. 1 – 0 Kunal M
24 CM Piliposyan Robert ½ – ½ GM Harsha Bharathakoti
25 IM Sharma Dinesh K. 0 – 1 IM Petriashvili Nikoloz
26 Pour Agha Bala Amirreza 0 – 1 Panesar Vedant
27 Davtyan Arsen 0 – 1 WGM Vaishali R
28 FM Poormosavi Seyed Kian 0 – 1 IM Moksh Amit Doshi
29 IM Sidhant Mohapatra 1 – 0 WFM Mkrtchyan Mariam
30 Mkrtchyan Sargis R. 1 – 0 WIM Vantika Agrawal
31 FM Yeremyan Alen 0 – 1 FM Alaverdyan Gevorg
32 WFM Pandey Srishti 0 – 1 FM Atakhan Abtin
33 Gholami Orimi Mahdi 2 1 – 0 CM Manukyan Artyom
34 WIM Aakanksha Hagawane 2 0 – 1 2 GM Minasian Artashes
35 FM Sokolovsky Yahli 2 1 – 0 2 Rostomyan Mikayel
36 IM Padmini Rout 2 ½ – ½ 2 WFM Sahithi Varshini M
37 Graif William 2 1 – 0 2 IM Mullick Raahil
38 Hakobyan Erik 2 1 – 0 2 GM Baghdasaryan Vahe
39 CM Prraneeth Vuppala 2 1 – 0 2 WFM Mukhina Jana
40 Mahdavi Reza ½ – ½ FM Nazari Arad
41 CM Singh Ojasva 1 – 0 FM Jain Kashish Manoj
42 WIM Priyanka Nutakki 1 – 0 Panda Sambit
43 Nikookar Mahdi 1 – 0 Hasani Takin
44 Manukyan Aleks 0 – 1 Godbole Atharva
45 WFM Bommini Mounika Akshaya ½ – ½ Hakobyan Astghik
46 FM Movsisyan Vardan ½ – ½ WIM Sharma Isha
47 Gharagyozyan Artur 0 – 1 Khachatryan Veronika
48 IM Mohota Nisha 1 ½ – ½ Agasarov Benik
49 Melkonyan Arshak 1 ½ – ½ 1 IM Chetverik Maxim
50 Goswami Vedant 1 ½ – ½ 1 WFM Petrukhina Olga
51 WFM Khachatryan Anna 1 1 – 0 ½ Mehry Mahyaar
FM Manukyan Sargis A. 0 1 – – Bye
Rank Name Rtg FED Pts
1 GM Ter-Sahakyan Samvel 2607 ARM
2 GM Narayanan.S.L 2647 IND 5
3 GM Pantsulaia Levan 2570 GEO 5
4 GM Goganov Aleksey 2557 RUS 5
5 GM Puranik Abhimanyu 2568 IND 5
6 IM Shahinyan David 2469 ARM
7 IM Sturt Raven 2485 USA
8 GM Erigaisi Arjun 2634 IND
9 GM Petrosian Tigran L. 2562 ARM
10 GM Hakobyan Aram 2603 ARM
11 GM Praggnanandhaa R 2618 IND 4
12 GM Gukesh D 2640 IND 4
13 GM Babujian Levon 2447 ARM 4
14 IM Davtyan Artur 2453 ARM 4
15 IM Bharath Subramaniyam H 2435 IND 4
16 GM Paichadze Luka 2566 GEO 4
17 FM Dilanyan Grigor 2214 ARM 4
18 GM Sargsyan Shant 2640 ARM 4
19 IM Schekachikhin Maksim 2448 RUS 4
20 GM Mosadeghpour Masoud 2486 IRI 4
21 GM Petrosyan Manuel 2605 ARM 4
22 GM Karthik Venkataraman 2483 IND 4
23 FM Barseghyan Armen Ar. 2356 ARM 4
24 GM Chanda Sandipan 2543 IND 4
25 GM Mikaelyan Arman 2487 ARM 4
26 Chaqryan Erik 2181 ARM 4
27 FM Chkhaidze Nikoloz 2262 GEO 4
28 IM Danielyan Vahe 2335 ARM 4
29 IM Mitrabha Guha 2479 IND
30 GM Quparadze Giga 2495 GEO
31 IM Moksh Amit Doshi 2379 IND
32 IM Gharibyan Mamikon 2471 ARM
33 FM Ohanyan Emin 2373 ARM
34 IM Farahat Ali 2392 USA
35 FM Alaverdyan Gevorg 2320 ARM
36 GM Harutyunyan Tigran K. 2567 ARM
37 IM Petriashvili Nikoloz 2432 GEO
38 IM Sidhant Mohapatra 2367 IND
39 FM Hakemi Arman 2323 IRI
40 IM Urazayev Arystanbek 2451 KAZ
41 Mkrtchyan Sargis R. 2199 ARM
42 Panesar Vedant 2266 IND
43 FM Atakhan Abtin 2319 IRI
44 WGM Vaishali R 2419 IND
45 GM Kasparov Sergey 2471 BLR 3
46 GM Harutjunyan Gevorg 2409 ARM 3
47 IM Pranav Anand 2430 IND 3
48 FM Daghli Arash 2427 IRI 3
49 IM Shyaamnikhil P 2453 IND 3
50 GM Minasian Artashes 2472 ARM 3
51 Gholami Orimi Mahdi 2430 IRI 3
52 CM Piliposyan Robert 2280 ARM 3
53 IM Krishna Teja N 2385 IND 3
54 GM Movsziszian Karen 2480 ARM 3
55 FM Sokolovsky Yahli 2422 ISR 3
56 IM Bardiya Daneshvar 2403 IRI 3
57 CM Prraneeth Vuppala 2253 IND 3
58 GM Harsha Bharathakoti 2517 IND 3
59 Graif William 2231 CAN 3
60 FM Wagh Suyog 2246 IND 3
61 Hakobyan Erik 2124 ARM 3
62 Pour Agha Bala Amirreza 2432 IRI
63 WIM Vantika Agrawal 2322 IND
64 FM Yeremyan Alen 2151 ARM
65 IM Padmini Rout 2380 IND
66 FM Poormosavi Seyed Kian 2255 IRI
67 Kunal M 2290 IND
68 WFM Pandey Srishti 2026 IND
69 IM Sharma Dinesh K. 2289 IND
70 WFM Sahithi Varshini M 2070 IND
71 WIM Priyanka Nutakki 2263 IND
72 Davtyan Arsen 2261 ARM
73 WFM Mkrtchyan Mariam 2234 ARM
74 CM Manukyan Artyom 2097 ARM
75 Godbole Atharva 2201 IND
76 Khachatryan Veronika 1993 ARM
77 CM Singh Ojasva 2278 IND
78 Nikookar Mahdi 2214 IRI
79 WIM Aakanksha Hagawane 2238 IND 2
80 IM Mullick Raahil 2368 IND 2
81 Hakobyan Astghik 2017 ARM 2
82 WFM Mukhina Jana 2028 RUS 2
83 GM Baghdasaryan Vahe 2334 ARM 2
84 WIM Sharma Isha 2191 IND 2
85 Agasarov Benik 2033 ARM 2
86 Rostomyan Mikayel 2148 ARM 2
87 FM Nazari Arad 2298 IRI 2
88 WFM Khachatryan Anna 2084 ARM 2
89 WFM Bommini Mounika Akshaya 2194 IND 2
90 Mahdavi Reza 2124 IRI 2
91 FM Movsisyan Vardan 2096 ARM 2
92 Panda Sambit 2102 IND
93 Manukyan Aleks 2116 ARM
94 WFM Petrukhina Olga 2033 KAZ
95 IM Mohota Nisha 2195 IND
96 IM Chetverik Maxim 2147 RUS
97 Melkonyan Arshak 2042 ARM
98 Gharagyozyan Artur 2182 ARM
99 FM Jain Kashish Manoj 2110 IND
100 Hasani Takin 2052 IRI
101 Goswami Vedant 2103 IND
102 FM Manukyan Sargis A. 2150 ARM 1
103 Mehry Mahyaar 2068 IRI ½