A Group

Round 5 on 2021/10/08 at 15:00

Bo. Name Pts Res. Pts Name
1 GM Ter-Sahakyan Samvel 4 ½ – ½ GM Praggnanandhaa R
2 GM Babujian Levon ½ – ½ GM Goganov Aleksey
3 IM Shahinyan David 1 – 0 GM Quparadze Giga
4 GM Karthik Venkataraman 3 0 – 1 3 GM Narayanan.S.L
5 IM Mitrabha Guha 3 ½ – ½ 3 GM Sargsyan Shant
6 GM Hakobyan Aram 3 1 – 0 3 GM Harutjunyan Gevorg
7 IM Gharibyan Mamikon 3 0 – 1 3 GM Pantsulaia Levan
8 GM Puranik Abhimanyu 3 1 – 0 3 GM Kasparov Sergey
9 GM Paichadze Luka 3 1 – 0 3 IM Schekachikhin Maksim
10 FM Daghli Arash 3 0 – 1 3 GM Petrosian Tigran L.
11 FM Dilanyan Grigor 3 0 – 1 3 GM Mosadeghpour Masoud
12 IM Sturt Raven 3 ½ – ½ 3 IM Farahat Ali
13 GM Erigaisi Arjun 1 – 0 3 IM Danielyan Vahe
14 GM Gukesh D ½ – ½ FM Ohanyan Emin
15 IM Shyaamnikhil P ½ – ½ GM Petrosyan Manuel
16 IM Davtyan Artur 1 – 0 GM Harutyunyan Tigran K.
17 IM Urazayev Arystanbek ½ – ½ GM Chanda Sandipan
18 GM Harsha Bharathakoti 0 – 1 IM Bharath Subramaniyam H
19 GM Mikaelyan Arman 1 – 0 IM Sidhant Mohapatra
20 FM Poormosavi Seyed Kian 0 – 1 2 GM Movsziszian Karen
21 GM Minasian Artashes 2 0 – 1 2 FM Hakemi Arman
22 IM Petriashvili Nikoloz 2 ½ – ½ 2 Kunal M
23 IM Pranav Anand 2 1 – 0 2 CM Prraneeth Vuppala
24 FM Barseghyan Armen Ar. 2 1 – 0 2 Gholami Orimi Mahdi
25 FM Wagh Suyog 2 1 – 0 2 FM Sokolovsky Yahli
26 IM Bardiya Daneshvar 2 1 – 0 2 Graif William
27 IM Krishna Teja N 2 1 – 0 2 WIM Aakanksha Hagawane
28 FM Chkhaidze Nikoloz 2 1 – 0 2 IM Padmini Rout
29 IM Moksh Amit Doshi 2 ½ – ½ 2 Mkrtchyan Sargis R.
30 IM Mullick Raahil 2 0 – 1 2 Chaqryan Erik
31 Godbole Atharva 0 – 1 Pour Agha Bala Amirreza
32 WGM Vaishali R 1 – 0 Nikookar Mahdi
33 WIM Vantika Agrawal 1 – 0 WIM Sharma Isha
34 FM Alaverdyan Gevorg 1 – 0 Manukyan Aleks
35 FM Atakhan Abtin 1 – 0 Panda Sambit
36 FM Yeremyan Alen 1 – 0 FM Nazari Arad
37 FM Jain Kashish Manoj 0 – 1 IM Sharma Dinesh K.
38 CM Piliposyan Robert 1 – 0 FM Movsisyan Vardan
39 CM Manukyan Artyom 1 – 0 CM Singh Ojasva
40 Panesar Vedant 1 – 0 Agasarov Benik
41 WFM Pandey Srishti 1 – 0 WIM Priyanka Nutakki
42 Hakobyan Astghik 0 – 1 Davtyan Arsen
43 WFM Mkrtchyan Mariam 1 – 0 Khachatryan Veronika
44 GM Baghdasaryan Vahe 1 1 – 0 1 WFM Khachatryan Anna
45 WFM Sahithi Varshini M 1 1 – 0 1 IM Mohota Nisha
46 Rostomyan Mikayel 1 1 – 0 1 Melkonyan Arshak
47 Hakobyan Erik 1 1 – 0 1 WFM Petrukhina Olga
48 Hasani Takin 1 ½ – ½ 1 Mahdavi Reza
49 WFM Mukhina Jana 1 1 – 0 1 Goswami Vedant
50 WFM Bommini Mounika Akshaya ½ 1 – 0 ½ Mehry Mahyaar
51 Gharagyozyan Artur ½ 1 – 0 0 FM Manukyan Sargis A.
IM Chetverik Maxim 0 1 – – Bye
Rank Name Rtg FED Pts
1 GM Ter-Sahakyan Samvel 2607 ARM
2 IM Shahinyan David 2469 ARM
3 GM Praggnanandhaa R 2618 IND 4
4 GM Goganov Aleksey 2557 RUS 4
5 GM Babujian Levon 2447 ARM 4
6 GM Pantsulaia Levan 2570 GEO 4
GM Petrosian Tigran L. 2562 ARM 4
8 GM Hakobyan Aram 2603 ARM 4
9 GM Narayanan.S.L 2647 IND 4
10 GM Puranik Abhimanyu 2568 IND 4
11 GM Paichadze Luka 2566 GEO 4
12 GM Mosadeghpour Masoud 2486 IRI 4
13 GM Quparadze Giga 2495 GEO
14 IM Mitrabha Guha 2479 IND
15 GM Sargsyan Shant 2640 ARM
16 GM Erigaisi Arjun 2634 IND
17 IM Sturt Raven 2485 USA
18 IM Davtyan Artur 2453 ARM
19 IM Bharath Subramaniyam H 2435 IND
20 IM Farahat Ali 2392 USA
21 GM Mikaelyan Arman 2487 ARM
22 GM Kasparov Sergey 2471 BLR 3
23 GM Harutjunyan Gevorg 2409 ARM 3
24 GM Gukesh D 2640 IND 3
25 GM Petrosyan Manuel 2605 ARM 3
26 IM Gharibyan Mamikon 2471 ARM 3
27 FM Daghli Arash 2427 IRI 3
28 FM Ohanyan Emin 2373 ARM 3
29 IM Schekachikhin Maksim 2448 RUS 3
30 FM Dilanyan Grigor 2214 ARM 3
31 IM Pranav Anand 2430 IND 3
32 FM Barseghyan Armen Ar. 2356 ARM 3
33 GM Karthik Venkataraman 2483 IND 3
34 IM Krishna Teja N 2385 IND 3
35 GM Movsziszian Karen 2480 ARM 3
36 IM Shyaamnikhil P 2453 IND 3
Chaqryan Erik 2181 ARM 3
38 GM Chanda Sandipan 2543 IND 3
39 IM Urazayev Arystanbek 2451 KAZ 3
40 IM Danielyan Vahe 2335 ARM 3
41 IM Bardiya Daneshvar 2403 IRI 3
42 FM Hakemi Arman 2323 IRI 3
43 FM Chkhaidze Nikoloz 2262 GEO 3
44 FM Wagh Suyog 2246 IND 3
45 IM Moksh Amit Doshi 2379 IND
46 FM Yeremyan Alen 2151 ARM
47 IM Sidhant Mohapatra 2367 IND
48 FM Poormosavi Seyed Kian 2255 IRI
49 Pour Agha Bala Amirreza 2432 IRI
IM Sharma Dinesh K. 2289 IND
51 Kunal M 2290 IND
WFM Mkrtchyan Mariam 2234 ARM
53 GM Harutyunyan Tigran K. 2567 ARM
54 WIM Vantika Agrawal 2322 IND
FM Atakhan Abtin 2319 IRI
56 Davtyan Arsen 2261 ARM
57 IM Petriashvili Nikoloz 2432 GEO
58 FM Alaverdyan Gevorg 2320 ARM
59 CM Piliposyan Robert 2280 ARM
60 CM Manukyan Artyom 2097 ARM
WFM Pandey Srishti 2026 IND
62 Mkrtchyan Sargis R. 2199 ARM
63 Panesar Vedant 2266 IND
64 GM Harsha Bharathakoti 2517 IND
65 WGM Vaishali R 2419 IND
66 GM Minasian Artashes 2472 ARM 2
67 IM Padmini Rout 2380 IND 2
68 WIM Aakanksha Hagawane 2238 IND 2
69 Rostomyan Mikayel 2148 ARM 2
70 CM Prraneeth Vuppala 2253 IND 2
71 FM Sokolovsky Yahli 2422 ISR 2
72 WFM Sahithi Varshini M 2070 IND 2
73 Graif William 2231 CAN 2
74 Gholami Orimi Mahdi 2430 IRI 2
75 IM Mullick Raahil 2368 IND 2
76 GM Baghdasaryan Vahe 2334 ARM 2
77 WFM Mukhina Jana 2028 RUS 2
78 Hakobyan Erik 2124 ARM 2
79 WIM Priyanka Nutakki 2263 IND
80 Panda Sambit 2102 IND
81 Hakobyan Astghik 2017 ARM
82 WIM Sharma Isha 2191 IND
83 Manukyan Aleks 2116 ARM
84 Agasarov Benik 2033 ARM
85 FM Nazari Arad 2298 IRI
86 Khachatryan Veronika 1993 ARM
87 Godbole Atharva 2201 IND
88 CM Singh Ojasva 2278 IND
89 FM Movsisyan Vardan 2096 ARM
90 Gharagyozyan Artur 2182 ARM
91 Nikookar Mahdi 2214 IRI
92 FM Jain Kashish Manoj 2110 IND
93 Mahdavi Reza 2124 IRI
94 WFM Bommini Mounika Akshaya 2194 IND
95 Hasani Takin 2052 IRI
96 WFM Khachatryan Anna 2084 ARM 1
97 IM Mohota Nisha 2195 IND 1
98 WFM Petrukhina Olga 2033 KAZ 1
99 IM Chetverik Maxim 2147 RUS 1
100 Melkonyan Arshak 2042 ARM 1
101 Goswami Vedant 2103 IND 1
102 Mehry Mahyaar 2068 IRI ½
103 FM Manukyan Sargis A. 2150 ARM 0