A Group

Round 4 on 2021/10/07 at 15:00

Bo. Name Pts Res. Pts Name
1 GM Narayanan.S.L 3 0 – 1 3 GM Ter-Sahakyan Samvel
2 GM Praggnanandhaa R 3 ½ – ½ 3 IM Shahinyan David
3 GM Goganov Aleksey 1 – 0 GM Gukesh D
4 GM Sargsyan Shant ½ – ½ IM Sturt Raven
5 GM Quparadze Giga 1 – 0 GM Erigaisi Arjun
6 GM Petrosyan Manuel 0 – 1 GM Babujian Levon
7 IM Schekachikhin Maksim ½ – ½ GM Hakobyan Aram
8 GM Kasparov Sergey ½ – ½ GM Paichadze Luka
9 GM Pantsulaia Levan 2 1 – 0 IM Davtyan Artur
10 FM Sokolovsky Yahli 2 0 – 1 2 GM Puranik Abhimanyu
11 GM Petrosian Tigran L. 2 1 – 0 2 IM Krishna Teja N
12 GM Mosadeghpour Masoud 2 1 – 0 2 IM Moksh Amit Doshi
13 GM Karthik Venkataraman 2 1 – 0 2 IM Mullick Raahil
14 GM Harutjunyan Gevorg 2 1 – 0 2 GM Movsziszian Karen
15 IM Mitrabha Guha 2 1 – 0 2 FM Barseghyan Armen Ar.
16 IM Farahat Ali 2 1 – 0 2 GM Minasian Artashes
17 IM Padmini Rout 2 0 – 1 2 IM Gharibyan Mamikon
18 IM Danielyan Vahe 2 1 – 0 2 IM Pranav Anand
19 Gholami Orimi Mahdi 2 0 – 1 2 FM Dilanyan Grigor
20 FM Hakemi Arman 2 0 – 1 2 FM Daghli Arash
21 GM Harutyunyan Tigran K. 1 – 0 FM Alaverdyan Gevorg
22 GM Chanda Sandipan 1 – 0 WIM Vantika Agrawal
23 FM Nazari Arad 0 – 1 GM Harsha Bharathakoti
24 IM Sharma Dinesh K. 0 – 1 GM Mikaelyan Arman
25 CM Singh Ojasva 0 – 1 IM Shyaamnikhil P
26 WIM Priyanka Nutakki 0 – 1 IM Urazayev Arystanbek
27 IM Bharath Subramaniyam H 1 – 0 FM Atakhan Abtin
28 CM Prraneeth Vuppala ½ – ½ IM Petriashvili Nikoloz
29 Pour Agha Bala Amirreza 0 – 1 FM Poormosavi Seyed Kian
30 WIM Aakanksha Hagawane ½ – ½ IM Bardiya Daneshvar
31 FM Ohanyan Emin 1 – 0 WFM Pandey Srishti
32 IM Sidhant Mohapatra 1 – 0 FM Yeremyan Alen
33 WIM Sharma Isha 1 ½ – ½ 1 WGM Vaishali R
34 Chaqryan Erik 1 1 – 0 1 GM Baghdasaryan Vahe
35 Kunal M 1 1 – 0 1 Rostomyan Mikayel
36 Manukyan Aleks 1 ½ – ½ 1 CM Piliposyan Robert
37 Panda Sambit 1 ½ – ½ 1 Panesar Vedant
38 WFM Khachatryan Anna 1 0 – 1 1 FM Chkhaidze Nikoloz
39 Davtyan Arsen 1 ½ – ½ 1 CM Manukyan Artyom
40 WFM Petrukhina Olga 1 0 – 1 1 FM Wagh Suyog
41 Agasarov Benik 1 ½ – ½ 1 WFM Mkrtchyan Mariam
42 Graif William 1 1 – 0 1 WFM Sahithi Varshini M
43 Nikookar Mahdi 1 ½ – ½ 1 Hakobyan Astghik
44 Khachatryan Veronika 1 ½ – ½ 1 Godbole Atharva
45 Mkrtchyan Sargis R. 1 1 – 0 1 WFM Mukhina Jana
46 Goswami Vedant ½ ½ – ½ ½ IM Mohota Nisha
47 FM Movsisyan Vardan ½ 1 – 0 ½ Gharagyozyan Artur
48 Mehry Mahyaar ½ 0 – 1 ½ FM Jain Kashish Manoj
49 Melkonyan Arshak ½ ½ – ½ 0 WFM Bommini Mounika Akshaya
50 FM Manukyan Sargis A. 0 0 – 1 0 Hakobyan Erik
51 Mahdavi Reza 0 1 – 0 0 IM Chetverik Maxim
Hasani Takin 0 1 – – Bye
Rank Name Rtg FED Pts
1 GM Ter-Sahakyan Samvel 2607 ARM 4
2 GM Praggnanandhaa R 2618 IND
3 GM Quparadze Giga 2495 GEO
4 IM Shahinyan David 2469 ARM
5 GM Babujian Levon 2447 ARM
6 GM Goganov Aleksey 2557 RUS
7 IM Sturt Raven 2485 USA 3
8 IM Gharibyan Mamikon 2471 ARM 3
9 FM Dilanyan Grigor 2214 ARM 3
10 GM Hakobyan Aram 2603 ARM 3
11 GM Narayanan.S.L 2647 IND 3
12 GM Puranik Abhimanyu 2568 IND 3
13 IM Mitrabha Guha 2479 IND 3
14 GM Harutjunyan Gevorg 2409 ARM 3
15 GM Sargsyan Shant 2640 ARM 3
16 GM Paichadze Luka 2566 GEO 3
17 FM Daghli Arash 2427 IRI 3
18 GM Kasparov Sergey 2471 BLR 3
19 IM Schekachikhin Maksim 2448 RUS 3
20 GM Pantsulaia Levan 2570 GEO 3
21 GM Karthik Venkataraman 2483 IND 3
22 GM Petrosian Tigran L. 2562 ARM 3
23 GM Mosadeghpour Masoud 2486 IRI 3
24 IM Danielyan Vahe 2335 ARM 3
25 IM Farahat Ali 2392 USA 3
26 GM Gukesh D 2640 IND
27 GM Petrosyan Manuel 2605 ARM
28 GM Erigaisi Arjun 2634 IND
29 FM Ohanyan Emin 2373 ARM
30 FM Poormosavi Seyed Kian 2255 IRI
31 IM Shyaamnikhil P 2453 IND
32 IM Davtyan Artur 2453 ARM
33 IM Bharath Subramaniyam H 2435 IND
34 GM Chanda Sandipan 2543 IND
35 IM Urazayev Arystanbek 2451 KAZ
36 IM Sidhant Mohapatra 2367 IND
37 GM Harsha Bharathakoti 2517 IND
38 GM Mikaelyan Arman 2487 ARM
39 GM Harutyunyan Tigran K. 2567 ARM
40 IM Pranav Anand 2430 IND 2
41 IM Moksh Amit Doshi 2379 IND 2
42 GM Minasian Artashes 2472 ARM 2
43 IM Mullick Raahil 2368 IND 2
44 FM Barseghyan Armen Ar. 2356 ARM 2
45 IM Krishna Teja N 2385 IND 2
46 IM Padmini Rout 2380 IND 2
47 CM Prraneeth Vuppala 2253 IND 2
48 IM Petriashvili Nikoloz 2432 GEO 2
49 Chaqryan Erik 2181 ARM 2
50 Graif William 2231 CAN 2
51 FM Hakemi Arman 2323 IRI 2
52 GM Movsziszian Karen 2480 ARM 2
53 FM Sokolovsky Yahli 2422 ISR 2
54 WIM Aakanksha Hagawane 2238 IND 2
55 Kunal M 2290 IND 2
56 FM Wagh Suyog 2246 IND 2
57 Gholami Orimi Mahdi 2430 IRI 2
58 FM Chkhaidze Nikoloz 2262 GEO 2
59 IM Bardiya Daneshvar 2403 IRI 2
60 Mkrtchyan Sargis R. 2199 ARM 2
61 WFM Mkrtchyan Mariam 2234 ARM
62 Pour Agha Bala Amirreza 2432 IRI
63 WIM Priyanka Nutakki 2263 IND
64 IM Sharma Dinesh K. 2289 IND
65 Hakobyan Astghik 2017 ARM
66 CM Piliposyan Robert 2280 ARM
67 WIM Vantika Agrawal 2322 IND
68 FM Nazari Arad 2298 IRI
69 FM Yeremyan Alen 2151 ARM
70 Panesar Vedant 2266 IND
71 Panda Sambit 2102 IND
72 FM Alaverdyan Gevorg 2320 ARM
73 FM Atakhan Abtin 2319 IRI
74 Khachatryan Veronika 1993 ARM
75 WFM Pandey Srishti 2026 IND
76 Davtyan Arsen 2261 ARM
77 WIM Sharma Isha 2191 IND
78 WGM Vaishali R 2419 IND
79 Godbole Atharva 2201 IND
80 CM Singh Ojasva 2278 IND
81 CM Manukyan Artyom 2097 ARM
82 Agasarov Benik 2033 ARM
83 FM Jain Kashish Manoj 2110 IND
84 Manukyan Aleks 2116 ARM
85 FM Movsisyan Vardan 2096 ARM
86 Nikookar Mahdi 2214 IRI
87 Rostomyan Mikayel 2148 ARM 1
88 WFM Sahithi Varshini M 2070 IND 1
89 WFM Mukhina Jana 2028 RUS 1
90 IM Mohota Nisha 2195 IND 1
91 WFM Petrukhina Olga 2033 KAZ 1
92 Goswami Vedant 2103 IND 1
93 WFM Khachatryan Anna 2084 ARM 1
94 GM Baghdasaryan Vahe 2334 ARM 1
95 Hakobyan Erik 2124 ARM 1
96 Mahdavi Reza 2124 IRI 1
97 Hasani Takin 2052 IRI 1
98 Melkonyan Arshak 2042 ARM 1
99 WFM Bommini Mounika Akshaya 2194 IND ½
100 Gharagyozyan Artur 2182 ARM ½
101 Mehry Mahyaar 2068 IRI ½
102 FM Manukyan Sargis A. 2150 ARM 0
103 IM Chetverik Maxim 2147 RUS 0