A Group

Round 3 on 2021/10/06 at 15:00

Bo. Name Pts Res. Pts Name
1 GM Minasian Artashes 2 0 – 1 2 GM Narayanan.S.L
2 IM Gharibyan Mamikon 2 0 – 1 2 GM Praggnanandhaa R
3 GM Ter-Sahakyan Samvel 2 1 – 0 2 IM Mitrabha Guha
4 IM Davtyan Artur 2 ½ – ½ 2 GM Petrosyan Manuel
5 GM Hakobyan Aram 2 ½ – ½ 2 GM Kasparov Sergey
6 GM Puranik Abhimanyu 2 0 – 1 2 IM Shahinyan David
7 GM Babujian Levon 2 ½ – ½ 2 GM Quparadze Giga
8 IM Sturt Raven 2 ½ – ½ 2 IM Schekachikhin Maksim
9 GM Gukesh D 1 – 0 2 FM Barseghyan Armen Ar.
10 IM Shyaamnikhil P 0 – 1 GM Sargsyan Shant
11 GM Erigaisi Arjun 1 – 0 IM Bharath Subramaniyam H
12 IM Moksh Amit Doshi ½ – ½ GM Pantsulaia Levan
13 GM Paichadze Luka 1 – 0 FM Ohanyan Emin
14 IM Pranav Anand ½ – ½ GM Petrosian Tigran L.
15 GM Goganov Aleksey 1 – 0 Pour Agha Bala Amirreza
16 WIM Vantika Agrawal 1 ½ – ½ 1 GM Harutyunyan Tigran K.
17 FM Alaverdyan Gevorg 1 ½ – ½ 1 GM Chanda Sandipan
18 GM Harsha Bharathakoti 1 ½ – ½ 1 IM Sharma Dinesh K.
19 GM Mikaelyan Arman 1 ½ – ½ 1 WIM Priyanka Nutakki
20 Kunal M 1 0 – 1 1 GM Mosadeghpour Masoud
21 CM Piliposyan Robert 1 0 – 1 1 GM Karthik Venkataraman
22 GM Movsziszian Karen 1 1 – 0 1 Davtyan Arsen
23 IM Urazayev Arystanbek 1 ½ – ½ 1 FM Poormosavi Seyed Kian
24 IM Petriashvili Nikoloz 1 ½ – ½ 1 WIM Aakanksha Hagawane
25 Panesar Vedant 1 0 – 1 1 Gholami Orimi Mahdi
26 FM Daghli Arash 1 1 – 0 1 Graif William
27 FM Chkhaidze Nikoloz 1 0 – 1 1 FM Sokolovsky Yahli
28 WGM Vaishali R 1 0 – 1 1 FM Dilanyan Grigor
29 WFM Mkrtchyan Mariam 1 0 – 1 1 GM Harutjunyan Gevorg
30 IM Bardiya Daneshvar 1 ½ – ½ 1 FM Yeremyan Alen
31 Rostomyan Mikayel 1 0 – 1 1 IM Farahat Ali
32 Panda Sambit 1 0 – 1 1 IM Krishna Teja N
33 CM Manukyan Artyom 1 0 – 1 1 IM Padmini Rout
34 IM Mullick Raahil 1 1 – 0 1 Khachatryan Veronika
35 WFM Pandey Srishti 1 ½ – ½ 1 IM Sidhant Mohapatra
36 WFM Mukhina Jana 1 0 – 1 1 IM Danielyan Vahe
37 Hakobyan Astghik 1 0 – 1 1 FM Hakemi Arman
38 FM Atakhan Abtin ½ 1 – 0 1 WFM Sahithi Varshini M
39 FM Jain Kashish Manoj ½ 0 – 1 ½ FM Nazari Arad
40 Goswami Vedant ½ 0 – 1 ½ CM Singh Ojasva
41 Mehry Mahyaar ½ 0 – 1 ½ CM Prraneeth Vuppala
42 FM Wagh Suyog ½ ½ – ½ ½ Manukyan Aleks
43 Chaqryan Erik ½ ½ – ½ ½ Agasarov Benik
44 GM Baghdasaryan Vahe 0 1 – 0 0 FM Manukyan Sargis A.
45 IM Chetverik Maxim 0 0 – 1 0 Nikookar Mahdi
46 Godbole Atharva 0 1 – 0 0 Hakobyan Erik
47 Mkrtchyan Sargis R. 0 1 – 0 0 Mahdavi Reza
48 IM Mohota Nisha 0 ½ – ½ 0 FM Movsisyan Vardan
49 WFM Bommini Mounika Akshaya 0 0 – 1 0 WFM Khachatryan Anna
50 WIM Sharma Isha 0 1 – 0 0 Hasani Takin
51 Gharagyozyan Artur 0 ½ – ½ 0 Melkonyan Arshak
WFM Petrukhina Olga 0 1 – – Bye
Rank Name Rtg FED Pts
1 GM Praggnanandhaa R 2618 IND 3
2 GM Ter-Sahakyan Samvel 2607 ARM 3
3 GM Narayanan.S.L 2647 IND 3
4 IM Shahinyan David 2469 ARM 3
5 GM Hakobyan Aram 2603 ARM
6 GM Quparadze Giga 2495 GEO
7 GM Gukesh D 2640 IND
8 GM Petrosyan Manuel 2605 ARM
9 IM Sturt Raven 2485 USA
10 GM Sargsyan Shant 2640 ARM
11 GM Kasparov Sergey 2471 BLR
12 IM Davtyan Artur 2453 ARM
13 GM Babujian Levon 2447 ARM
14 IM Schekachikhin Maksim 2448 RUS
15 GM Erigaisi Arjun 2634 IND
16 GM Paichadze Luka 2566 GEO
17 GM Goganov Aleksey 2557 RUS
18 GM Puranik Abhimanyu 2568 IND 2
19 IM Gharibyan Mamikon 2471 ARM 2
20 GM Minasian Artashes 2472 ARM 2
21 FM Barseghyan Armen Ar. 2356 ARM 2
22 IM Pranav Anand 2430 IND 2
23 IM Mitrabha Guha 2479 IND 2
24 GM Petrosian Tigran L. 2562 ARM 2
25 FM Dilanyan Grigor 2214 ARM 2
26 GM Harutjunyan Gevorg 2409 ARM 2
27 FM Daghli Arash 2427 IRI 2
28 IM Moksh Amit Doshi 2379 IND 2
29 IM Krishna Teja N 2385 IND 2
30 IM Mullick Raahil 2368 IND 2
31 FM Hakemi Arman 2323 IRI 2
32 GM Pantsulaia Levan 2570 GEO 2
33 GM Movsziszian Karen 2480 ARM 2
34 GM Karthik Venkataraman 2483 IND 2
35 IM Padmini Rout 2380 IND 2
36 FM Sokolovsky Yahli 2422 ISR 2
37 GM Mosadeghpour Masoud 2486 IRI 2
38 IM Farahat Ali 2392 USA 2
39 Gholami Orimi Mahdi 2430 IRI 2
40 IM Danielyan Vahe 2335 ARM 2
41 FM Ohanyan Emin 2373 ARM
42 IM Bharath Subramaniyam H 2435 IND
43 Pour Agha Bala Amirreza 2432 IRI
44 IM Petriashvili Nikoloz 2432 GEO
45 WIM Priyanka Nutakki 2263 IND
46 IM Bardiya Daneshvar 2403 IRI
47 FM Atakhan Abtin 2319 IRI
48 IM Sharma Dinesh K. 2289 IND
49 CM Prraneeth Vuppala 2253 IND
50 WIM Vantika Agrawal 2322 IND
51 FM Alaverdyan Gevorg 2320 ARM
52 FM Poormosavi Seyed Kian 2255 IRI
53 IM Sidhant Mohapatra 2367 IND
54 FM Nazari Arad 2298 IRI
55 IM Shyaamnikhil P 2453 IND
56 WFM Pandey Srishti 2026 IND
57 FM Yeremyan Alen 2151 ARM
58 GM Harsha Bharathakoti 2517 IND
59 GM Mikaelyan Arman 2487 ARM
60 GM Chanda Sandipan 2543 IND
61 WIM Aakanksha Hagawane 2238 IND
62 IM Urazayev Arystanbek 2451 KAZ
63 GM Harutyunyan Tigran K. 2567 ARM
64 CM Singh Ojasva 2278 IND
65 Panda Sambit 2102 IND 1
66 WIM Sharma Isha 2191 IND 1
67 WFM Mkrtchyan Mariam 2234 ARM 1
68 Hakobyan Astghik 2017 ARM 1
69 WFM Sahithi Varshini M 2070 IND 1
70 Kunal M 2290 IND 1
71 Rostomyan Mikayel 2148 ARM 1
72 Khachatryan Veronika 1993 ARM 1
73 Graif William 2231 CAN 1
74 Davtyan Arsen 2261 ARM 1
75 CM Piliposyan Robert 2280 ARM 1
76 Panesar Vedant 2266 IND 1
77 FM Chkhaidze Nikoloz 2262 GEO 1
78 GM Baghdasaryan Vahe 2334 ARM 1
79 Manukyan Aleks 2116 ARM 1
80 WFM Mukhina Jana 2028 RUS 1
81 WGM Vaishali R 2419 IND 1
82 FM Wagh Suyog 2246 IND 1
83 Chaqryan Erik 2181 ARM 1
84 CM Manukyan Artyom 2097 ARM 1
85 Mkrtchyan Sargis R. 2199 ARM 1
86 Godbole Atharva 2201 IND 1
87 Agasarov Benik 2033 ARM 1
88 Nikookar Mahdi 2214 IRI 1
89 WFM Khachatryan Anna 2084 ARM 1
90 WFM Petrukhina Olga 2033 KAZ 1
91 Gharagyozyan Artur 2182 ARM ½
92 IM Mohota Nisha 2195 IND ½
93 Goswami Vedant 2103 IND ½
94 Mehry Mahyaar 2068 IRI ½
95 FM Jain Kashish Manoj 2110 IND ½
96 FM Movsisyan Vardan 2096 ARM ½
97 Melkonyan Arshak 2042 ARM ½
98 FM Manukyan Sargis A. 2150 ARM 0
99 WFM Bommini Mounika Akshaya 2194 IND 0
100 IM Chetverik Maxim 2147 RUS 0
101 Hakobyan Erik 2124 ARM 0
102 Mahdavi Reza 2124 IRI 0
103 Hasani Takin 2052 IRI 0