A Group

Round 1 on 2021/10/04 at 15:00

Bo. Name Pts Res. Pts Name
1 GM Baghdasaryan Vahe 0 0 – 1 0 GM Narayanan.S.L
2 GM Gukesh D 0 1 – 0 0 FM Hakemi Arman
3 WIM Vantika Agrawal 0 0 – 1 0 GM Sargsyan Shant
4 GM Erigaisi Arjun 0 1 – 0 0 FM Alaverdyan Gevorg
5 FM Atakhan Abtin 0 0 – 1 0 GM Praggnanandhaa R
6 GM Ter-Sahakyan Samvel 0 1 – 0 0 FM Nazari Arad
7 Kunal M 0 0 – 1 0 GM Petrosyan Manuel
8 GM Hakobyan Aram 0 1 – 0 0 IM Sharma Dinesh K.
9 CM Piliposyan Robert 0 ½ – ½ 0 GM Pantsulaia Levan
10 GM Puranik Abhimanyu 0 1 – 0 0 CM Singh Ojasva
11 Panesar Vedant 0 1 – 0 0 GM Harutyunyan Tigran K.
12 GM Paichadze Luka 0 ½ – ½ 0 WIM Priyanka Nutakki
13 FM Chkhaidze Nikoloz 0 0 – 1 0 GM Petrosian Tigran L.
14 GM Goganov Aleksey 0 1 – 0 0 Davtyan Arsen
15 FM Poormosavi Seyed Kian 0 1 – 0 0 GM Chanda Sandipan
16 GM Harsha Bharathakoti 0 ½ – ½ 0 CM Prraneeth Vuppala
17 FM Wagh Suyog 0 0 – 1 0 GM Quparadze Giga
18 GM Mikaelyan Arman 0 ½ – ½ 0 WIM Aakanksha Hagawane
19 WFM Mkrtchyan Mariam 0 1 – 0 0 GM Mosadeghpour Masoud
20 IM Sturt Raven 0 1 – 0 0 Graif William
21 FM Dilanyan Grigor 0 1 – 0 0 GM Karthik Venkataraman
22 GM Movsziszian Karen 0 1 – 0 0 Nikookar Mahdi
23 Godbole Atharva 0 0 – 1 0 IM Mitrabha Guha
24 GM Minasian Artashes 0 1 – 0 0 Mkrtchyan Sargis R.
25 IM Mohota Nisha 0 0 – 1 0 GM Kasparov Sergey
26 IM Gharibyan Mamikon 0 1 – 0 0 WFM Bommini Mounika Akshaya
27 WIM Sharma Isha 0 0 – 1 0 IM Shahinyan David
28 IM Davtyan Artur 0 1 – 0 0 Gharagyozyan Artur
29 Chaqryan Erik 0 ½ – ½ 0 IM Shyaamnikhil P
30 IM Urazayev Arystanbek 0 ½ – ½ 0 FM Yeremyan Alen
31 FM Manukyan Sargis A. 0 0 – 1 0 IM Schekachikhin Maksim
32 GM Babujian Levon 0 1 – 0 0 Rostomyan Mikayel
33 IM Chetverik Maxim 0 0 – 1 0 IM Bharath Subramaniyam H
34 IM Petriashvili Nikoloz 0 1 – 0 0 Hakobyan Erik
35 Mahdavi Reza 0 0 – 1 0 Pour Agha Bala Amirreza
36 IM Pranav Anand 0 1 – 0 0 Manukyan Aleks
37 FM Jain Kashish Manoj 0 ½ – ½ 0 Gholami Orimi Mahdi
38 FM Daghli Arash 0 1 – 0 0 Goswami Vedant
39 Panda Sambit 0 1 – 0 0 FM Sokolovsky Yahli
40 WGM Vaishali R 0 ½ – ½ 0 CM Manukyan Artyom
41 FM Movsisyan Vardan 0 0 – 1 0 GM Harutjunyan Gevorg
42 IM Bardiya Daneshvar 0 1 – 0 0 WFM Khachatryan Anna
43 WFM Sahithi Varshini M 0 1 – 0 0 IM Farahat Ali
44 IM Krishna Teja N 0 1 – 0 0 Mehry Mahyaar
45 Hasani Takin 0 0 – 1 0 IM Padmini Rout
46 IM Moksh Amit Doshi 0 1 – 0 0 Melkonyan Arshak
47 WFM Petrukhina Olga 0 0 – 1 0 FM Ohanyan Emin
48 IM Mullick Raahil 0 1 – 0 0 Agasarov Benik
49 WFM Mukhina Jana 0 0 – 1 0 IM Sidhant Mohapatra
50 FM Barseghyan Armen Ar. 0 1 – 0 0 WFM Pandey Srishti
51 Hakobyan Astghik 0 1 – 0 0 IM Danielyan Vahe
1 GM Baghdasaryan Vahe 0 0 - 1 0 GM Narayanan.S.L
2 GM Gukesh D 0 1 - 0 0 FM Hakemi Arman
3 WIM Vantika Agrawal 0 0 - 1 0 GM Sargsyan Shant
4 GM Erigaisi Arjun 0 1 - 0 0 FM Alaverdyan Gevorg
5 FM Atakhan Abtin 0 0 - 1 0 GM Praggnanandhaa R
6 GM Ter-Sahakyan Samvel 0 1 - 0 0 FM Nazari Arad
7 Kunal M 0 0 - 1 0 GM Petrosyan Manuel
8 GM Hakobyan Aram 0 1 - 0 0 IM Sharma Dinesh K.
9 CM Piliposyan Robert 0 ½ - ½ 0 GM Pantsulaia Levan
10 GM Puranik Abhimanyu 0 1 - 0 0 CM Singh Ojasva
11 Panesar Vedant 0 1 - 0 0 GM Harutyunyan Tigran K.
12 GM Paichadze Luka 0 ½ - ½ 0 WIM Priyanka Nutakki
13 FM Chkhaidze Nikoloz 0 0 - 1 0 GM Petrosian Tigran L.
14 GM Goganov Aleksey 0 1 - 0 0 Davtyan Arsen
15 FM Poormosavi Seyed Kian 0 1 - 0 0 GM Chanda Sandipan
16 GM Harsha Bharathakoti 0 ½ - ½ 0 CM Prraneeth Vuppala
17 FM Wagh Suyog 0 0 - 1 0 GM Quparadze Giga
18 GM Mikaelyan Arman 0 ½ - ½ 0 WIM Aakanksha Hagawane
19 WFM Mkrtchyan Mariam 0 1 - 0 0 GM Mosadeghpour Masoud
20 IM Sturt Raven 0 1 - 0 0 Graif William
21 FM Dilanyan Grigor 0 1 - 0 0 GM Karthik Venkataraman
22 GM Movsziszian Karen 0 1 - 0 0 Nikookar Mahdi
23 Godbole Atharva 0 0 - 1 0 IM Mitrabha Guha
24 GM Minasian Artashes 0 1 - 0 0 Mkrtchyan Sargis R.
25 IM Mohota Nisha 0 0 - 1 0 GM Kasparov Sergey
26 IM Gharibyan Mamikon 0 1 - 0 0 WFM Bommini Mounika Akshaya
27 WIM Sharma Isha 0 0 - 1 0 IM Shahinyan David
28 IM Davtyan Artur 0 1 - 0 0 Gharagyozyan Artur
29 Chaqryan Erik 0 ½ - ½ 0 IM Shyaamnikhil P
30 IM Urazayev Arystanbek 0 ½ - ½ 0 FM Yeremyan Alen
31 FM Manukyan Sargis A. 0 0 - 1 0 IM Schekachikhin Maksim
32 GM Babujian Levon 0 1 - 0 0 Rostomyan Mikayel
33 IM Chetverik Maxim 0 0 - 1 0 IM Bharath Subramaniyam H
34 IM Petriashvili Nikoloz 0 1 - 0 0 Hakobyan Erik
35 Mahdavi Reza 0 0 - 1 0 Pour Agha Bala Amirreza
36 IM Pranav Anand 0 1 - 0 0 Manukyan Aleks
37 FM Jain Kashish Manoj 0 ½ - ½ 0 Gholami Orimi Mahdi
38 FM Daghli Arash 0 1 - 0 0 Goswami Vedant
39 Panda Sambit 0 1 - 0 0 FM Sokolovsky Yahli
40 WGM Vaishali R 0 ½ - ½ 0 CM Manukyan Artyom
41 FM Movsisyan Vardan 0 0 - 1 0 GM Harutjunyan Gevorg
42 IM Bardiya Daneshvar 0 1 - 0 0 WFM Khachatryan Anna
43 WFM Sahithi Varshini M 0 1 - 0 0 IM Farahat Ali
44 IM Krishna Teja N 0 1 - 0 0 Mehry Mahyaar
45 Hasani Takin 0 0 - 1 0 IM Padmini Rout
46 IM Moksh Amit Doshi 0 1 - 0 0 Melkonyan Arshak
47 WFM Petrukhina Olga 0 0 - 1 0 FM Ohanyan Emin
48 IM Mullick Raahil 0 1 - 0 0 Agasarov Benik
49 WFM Mukhina Jana 0 0 - 1 0 IM Sidhant Mohapatra
50 FM Barseghyan Armen Ar. 0 1 - 0 0 WFM Pandey Srishti
51 Hakobyan Astghik 0 1 - 0 0 IM Danielyan Vahe
Khachatryan Veronika 0 1 - - 0 Bye
Rank Name Rtg FED Pts
1 GM Narayanan.S.L 2647 IND 1
2 GM Sargsyan Shant 2640 ARM 1
3 GM Praggnanandhaa R 2618 IND 1
4 GM Petrosyan Manuel 2605 ARM 1
5 GM Petrosian Tigran L. 2562 ARM 1
6 GM Quparadze Giga 2495 GEO 1
7 IM Mitrabha Guha 2479 IND 1
8 GM Kasparov Sergey 2471 BLR 1
9 IM Shahinyan David 2469 ARM 1
10 IM Schekachikhin Maksim 2448 RUS 1
11 IM Bharath Subramaniyam H 2435 IND 1
12 Pour Agha Bala Amirreza 2432 IRI 1
13 GM Harutjunyan Gevorg 2409 ARM 1
14 IM Padmini Rout 2380 IND 1
15 FM Ohanyan Emin 2373 ARM 1
16 IM Sidhant Mohapatra 2367 IND 1
17 GM Gukesh D 2640 IND 1
18 GM Erigaisi Arjun 2634 IND 1
19 GM Ter-Sahakyan Samvel 2607 ARM 1
20 GM Hakobyan Aram 2603 ARM 1
21 GM Puranik Abhimanyu 2568 IND 1
22 GM Goganov Aleksey 2557 RUS 1
23 IM Sturt Raven 2485 USA 1
24 GM Movsziszian Karen 2480 ARM 1
25 GM Minasian Artashes 2472 ARM 1
26 IM Gharibyan Mamikon 2471 ARM 1
27 IM Davtyan Artur 2453 ARM 1
28 GM Babujian Levon 2447 ARM 1
29 IM Petriashvili Nikoloz 2432 GEO 1
30 IM Pranav Anand 2430 IND 1
31 FM Daghli Arash 2427 IRI 1
32 IM Bardiya Daneshvar 2403 IRI 1
33 IM Krishna Teja N 2385 IND 1
34 IM Moksh Amit Doshi 2379 IND 1
35 IM Mullick Raahil 2368 IND 1
36 FM Barseghyan Armen Ar. 2356 ARM 1
37 Panesar Vedant 2266 IND 1
38 FM Poormosavi Seyed Kian 2255 IRI 1
39 WFM Mkrtchyan Mariam 2234 ARM 1
40 FM Dilanyan Grigor 2214 ARM 1
41 Panda Sambit 2102 IND 1
42 WFM Sahithi Varshini M 2070 IND 1
43 Hakobyan Astghik 2017 ARM 1
44 Khachatryan Veronika 1993 ARM 1
45 GM Pantsulaia Levan 2570 GEO ½
46 IM Shyaamnikhil P 2453 IND ½
47 Gholami Orimi Mahdi 2430 IRI ½
48 WIM Priyanka Nutakki 2263 IND ½
49 CM Prraneeth Vuppala 2253 IND ½
50 WIM Aakanksha Hagawane 2238 IND ½
51 FM Yeremyan Alen 2151 ARM ½
52 CM Manukyan Artyom 2097 ARM ½
53 GM Paichadze Luka 2566 GEO ½
54 GM Harsha Bharathakoti 2517 IND ½
55 GM Mikaelyan Arman 2487 ARM ½
56 IM Urazayev Arystanbek 2451 KAZ ½
57 WGM Vaishali R 2419 IND ½
58 CM Piliposyan Robert 2280 ARM ½
59 Chaqryan Erik 2181 ARM ½
60 FM Jain Kashish Manoj 2110 IND ½
61 GM Harutyunyan Tigran K. 2567 ARM 0
62 GM Chanda Sandipan 2543 IND 0
63 GM Mosadeghpour Masoud 2486 IRI 0
64 GM Karthik Venkataraman 2483 IND 0
65 FM Sokolovsky Yahli 2422 ISR 0
66 IM Farahat Ali 2392 USA 0
67 IM Danielyan Vahe 2335 ARM 0
68 FM Hakemi Arman 2323 IRI 0
69 FM Alaverdyan Gevorg 2320 ARM 0
70 FM Nazari Arad 2298 IRI 0
71 IM Sharma Dinesh K. 2289 IND 0
72 CM Singh Ojasva 2278 IND 0
73 Davtyan Arsen 2261 ARM 0
74 Graif William 2231 CAN 0
75 Nikookar Mahdi 2214 IRI 0
76 Mkrtchyan Sargis R. 2199 ARM 0
77 WFM Bommini Mounika Akshaya 2194 IND 0
78 Gharagyozyan Artur 2182 ARM 0
79 Rostomyan Mikayel 2148 ARM 0
80 Hakobyan Erik 2124 ARM 0
81 Manukyan Aleks 2116 ARM 0
82 Goswami Vedant 2103 IND 0
83 WFM Khachatryan Anna 2084 ARM 0
84 Mehry Mahyaar 2068 IRI 0
85 Melkonyan Arshak 2042 ARM 0
86 Agasarov Benik 2033 ARM 0
87 WFM Pandey Srishti 2026 IND 0
88 GM Baghdasaryan Vahe 2334 ARM 0
89 WIM Vantika Agrawal 2322 IND 0
90 FM Atakhan Abtin 2319 IRI 0
91 Kunal M 2290 IND 0
92 FM Chkhaidze Nikoloz 2262 GEO 0
93 FM Wagh Suyog 2246 IND 0
94 Godbole Atharva 2201 IND 0
95 IM Mohota Nisha 2195 IND 0
96 WIM Sharma Isha 2191 IND 0
97 FM Manukyan Sargis A. 2150 ARM 0
98 IM Chetverik Maxim 2147 RUS 0
99 Mahdavi Reza 2124 IRI 0
100 FM Movsisyan Vardan 2096 ARM 0
101 Hasani Takin 2052 IRI 0
102 WFM Petrukhina Olga 2033 KAZ 0
103 WFM Mukhina Jana 2028 RUS 0