A Group

Round 7 on 2021/10/10 at 15:00

Bo. Name Pts Res. Pts Name
1 GM Ter-Sahakyan Samvel ½ – ½ 5 GM Pantsulaia Levan
2 GM Puranik Abhimanyu 5 ½ – ½ 5 GM Narayanan.S.L
3 GM Goganov Aleksey 5 1 – 0 GM Hakobyan Aram
4 GM Erigaisi Arjun 1 – 0 IM Shahinyan David
5 IM Sturt Raven 0 – 1 GM Petrosian Tigran L.
6 IM Davtyan Artur 4 ½ – ½ 4 GM Gukesh D
7 IM Schekachikhin Maksim 4 0 – 1 4 GM Sargsyan Shant
8 GM Babujian Levon 4 0 – 1 4 GM Praggnanandhaa R
9 IM Bharath Subramaniyam H 4 0 – 1 4 GM Petrosyan Manuel
10 GM Paichadze Luka 4 ½ – ½ 4 IM Danielyan Vahe
11 FM Barseghyan Armen Ar. 4 0 – 1 4 GM Chanda Sandipan
12 GM Mikaelyan Arman 4 1 – 0 4 FM Dilanyan Grigor
13 FM Chkhaidze Nikoloz 4 0 – 1 4 GM Mosadeghpour Masoud
14 GM Karthik Venkataraman 4 1 – 0 4 Chaqryan Erik
15 IM Moksh Amit Doshi 0 – 1 GM Harutyunyan Tigran K.
16 FM Alaverdyan Gevorg 1 – 0 GM Quparadze Giga
17 IM Mitrabha Guha ½ – ½ FM Ohanyan Emin
18 IM Gharibyan Mamikon ½ – ½ IM Sidhant Mohapatra
19 IM Urazayev Arystanbek ½ – ½ FM Atakhan Abtin
20 IM Petriashvili Nikoloz 1 – 0 FM Hakemi Arman
21 WGM Vaishali R 1 – 0 Mkrtchyan Sargis R.
22 Panesar Vedant 0 – 1 IM Farahat Ali
23 GM Harsha Bharathakoti 3 1 – 0 3 FM Sokolovsky Yahli
24 IM Bardiya Daneshvar 3 ½ – ½ 3 GM Movsziszian Karen
25 GM Minasian Artashes 3 ½ – ½ 3 GM Harutjunyan Gevorg
26 IM Krishna Teja N 3 1 – 0 3 GM Kasparov Sergey
27 IM Shyaamnikhil P 3 1 – 0 3 CM Piliposyan Robert
28 IM Pranav Anand 3 1 – 0 3 Graif William
29 FM Wagh Suyog 3 0 – 1 3 Gholami Orimi Mahdi
30 FM Daghli Arash 3 1 – 0 3 CM Prraneeth Vuppala
31 Pour Agha Bala Amirreza 1 – 0 3 Hakobyan Erik
32 WFM Mkrtchyan Mariam 1 – 0 IM Padmini Rout
33 WIM Vantika Agrawal 1 – 0 Nikookar Mahdi
34 Kunal M ½ – ½ FM Yeremyan Alen
35 Godbole Atharva ½ – ½ IM Sharma Dinesh K.
36 WFM Sahithi Varshini M 0 – 1 CM Singh Ojasva
37 CM Manukyan Artyom 1 – 0 WIM Priyanka Nutakki
38 Davtyan Arsen 1 – 0 WFM Pandey Srishti
39 Khachatryan Veronika 0 – 1 FM Poormosavi Seyed Kian
40 IM Mullick Raahil 2 1 – 0 2 Rostomyan Mikayel
41 GM Baghdasaryan Vahe 2 0 – 1 2 Mahdavi Reza
42 FM Nazari Arad 2 1 – 0 2 FM Movsisyan Vardan
43 Agasarov Benik 2 1 – 0 2 WIM Aakanksha Hagawane
44 WFM Mukhina Jana 2 1 – 0 2 WFM Bommini Mounika Akshaya
45 WIM Sharma Isha 2 1 – 0 2 WFM Khachatryan Anna
46 Hakobyan Astghik 2 0 – 1 Manukyan Aleks
47 Panda Sambit 0 – 1 IM Mohota Nisha
48 FM Jain Kashish Manoj 1 – 0 Melkonyan Arshak
49 Hasani Takin 1 – 0 Goswami Vedant
50 WFM Petrukhina Olga 0 – 1 1 FM Manukyan Sargis A.
Mehry Mahyaar ½ 1 – – Bye
Rank Name Rtg FED Pts
1 GM Ter-Sahakyan Samvel 2607 ARM 6
2 GM Goganov Aleksey 2557 RUS 6
3 GM Narayanan.S.L 2647 IND
4 GM Pantsulaia Levan 2570 GEO
5 GM Erigaisi Arjun 2634 IND
6 GM Petrosian Tigran L. 2562 ARM
7 GM Puranik Abhimanyu 2568 IND
8 GM Praggnanandhaa R 2618 IND 5
9 GM Sargsyan Shant 2640 ARM 5
10 GM Petrosyan Manuel 2605 ARM 5
11 GM Mosadeghpour Masoud 2486 IRI 5
12 GM Chanda Sandipan 2543 IND 5
13 GM Karthik Venkataraman 2483 IND 5
14 GM Mikaelyan Arman 2487 ARM 5
15 IM Shahinyan David 2469 ARM
16 IM Davtyan Artur 2453 ARM
17 GM Gukesh D 2640 IND
18 IM Sturt Raven 2485 USA
19 GM Hakobyan Aram 2603 ARM
20 FM Alaverdyan Gevorg 2320 ARM
21 GM Paichadze Luka 2566 GEO
22 IM Danielyan Vahe 2335 ARM
23 GM Harutyunyan Tigran K. 2567 ARM
24 IM Farahat Ali 2392 USA
25 IM Petriashvili Nikoloz 2432 GEO
26 WGM Vaishali R 2419 IND
27 IM Bharath Subramaniyam H 2435 IND 4
28 FM Dilanyan Grigor 2214 ARM 4
29 IM Mitrabha Guha 2479 IND 4
30 GM Babujian Levon 2447 ARM 4
31 IM Shyaamnikhil P 2453 IND 4
IM Pranav Anand 2430 IND 4
33 IM Gharibyan Mamikon 2471 ARM 4
34 FM Ohanyan Emin 2373 ARM 4
35 Chaqryan Erik 2181 ARM 4
36 FM Barseghyan Armen Ar. 2356 ARM 4
37 FM Daghli Arash 2427 IRI 4
38 IM Schekachikhin Maksim 2448 RUS 4
39 IM Sidhant Mohapatra 2367 IND 4
40 IM Urazayev Arystanbek 2451 KAZ 4
41 FM Chkhaidze Nikoloz 2262 GEO 4
42 IM Krishna Teja N 2385 IND 4
43 Gholami Orimi Mahdi 2430 IRI 4
44 FM Atakhan Abtin 2319 IRI 4
45 GM Harsha Bharathakoti 2517 IND 4
46 IM Moksh Amit Doshi 2379 IND
47 GM Quparadze Giga 2495 GEO
48 GM Harutjunyan Gevorg 2409 ARM
49 Pour Agha Bala Amirreza 2432 IRI
50 WIM Vantika Agrawal 2322 IND
51 GM Minasian Artashes 2472 ARM
52 Panesar Vedant 2266 IND
53 Mkrtchyan Sargis R. 2199 ARM
54 FM Poormosavi Seyed Kian 2255 IRI
55 FM Hakemi Arman 2323 IRI
56 GM Movsziszian Karen 2480 ARM
57 CM Manukyan Artyom 2097 ARM
58 Davtyan Arsen 2261 ARM
59 IM Bardiya Daneshvar 2403 IRI
60 WFM Mkrtchyan Mariam 2234 ARM
61 CM Singh Ojasva 2278 IND
62 GM Kasparov Sergey 2471 BLR 3
63 CM Piliposyan Robert 2280 ARM 3
64 FM Yeremyan Alen 2151 ARM 3
65 Kunal M 2290 IND 3
66 CM Prraneeth Vuppala 2253 IND 3
67 IM Sharma Dinesh K. 2289 IND 3
68 FM Sokolovsky Yahli 2422 ISR 3
69 Graif William 2231 CAN 3
70 IM Mullick Raahil 2368 IND 3
71 Godbole Atharva 2201 IND 3
72 FM Nazari Arad 2298 IRI 3
73 FM Wagh Suyog 2246 IND 3
74 Agasarov Benik 2033 ARM 3
75 WIM Sharma Isha 2191 IND 3
76 WFM Mukhina Jana 2028 RUS 3
77 Mahdavi Reza 2124 IRI 3
78 Hakobyan Erik 2124 ARM 3
79 IM Padmini Rout 2380 IND
80 WIM Priyanka Nutakki 2263 IND
81 WFM Sahithi Varshini M 2070 IND
82 WFM Pandey Srishti 2026 IND
83 Manukyan Aleks 2116 ARM
84 Khachatryan Veronika 1993 ARM
85 FM Jain Kashish Manoj 2110 IND
86 Nikookar Mahdi 2214 IRI
87 IM Mohota Nisha 2195 IND
88 Hasani Takin 2052 IRI
89 WIM Aakanksha Hagawane 2238 IND 2
90 Hakobyan Astghik 2017 ARM 2
91 Rostomyan Mikayel 2148 ARM 2
92 GM Baghdasaryan Vahe 2334 ARM 2
93 FM Movsisyan Vardan 2096 ARM 2
94 WFM Khachatryan Anna 2084 ARM 2
95 WFM Bommini Mounika Akshaya 2194 IND 2
96 FM Manukyan Sargis A. 2150 ARM 2
97 Panda Sambit 2102 IND
98 Goswami Vedant 2103 IND
99 Gharagyozyan Artur 2182 ARM
100 IM Chetverik Maxim 2147 RUS
101 Mehry Mahyaar 2068 IRI
102 WFM Petrukhina Olga 2033 KAZ
103 Melkonyan Arshak 2042 ARM