A Group

Round 2 on 2021/10/05 at 15:00

Bo. Name Pts Res. Pts Name
1 GM Narayanan.S.L 1 1 – 0 1 IM Petriashvili Nikoloz
2 IM Bharath Subramaniyam H 1 ½ – ½ 1 GM Gukesh D
3 GM Sargsyan Shant 1 ½ – ½ 1 IM Pranav Anand
4 Pour Agha Bala Amirreza 1 ½ – ½ 1 GM Erigaisi Arjun
5 GM Praggnanandhaa R 1 1 – 0 1 FM Daghli Arash
6 GM Harutjunyan Gevorg 1 0 – 1 1 GM Ter-Sahakyan Samvel
7 GM Petrosyan Manuel 1 1 – 0 1 IM Bardiya Daneshvar
8 IM Krishna Teja N 1 0 – 1 1 GM Hakobyan Aram
9 IM Padmini Rout 1 0 – 1 1 GM Puranik Abhimanyu
10 GM Petrosian Tigran L. 1 ½ – ½ 1 IM Moksh Amit Doshi
11 FM Ohanyan Emin 1 ½ – ½ 1 GM Goganov Aleksey
12 GM Quparadze Giga 1 1 – 0 1 IM Mullick Raahil
13 IM Sidhant Mohapatra 1 0 – 1 1 IM Sturt Raven
14 FM Barseghyan Armen Ar. 1 1 – 0 1 GM Movsziszian Karen
15 IM Mitrabha Guha 1 1 – 0 1 Panesar Vedant
16 FM Poormosavi Seyed Kian 1 0 – 1 1 GM Minasian Artashes
17 GM Kasparov Sergey 1 1 – 0 1 WFM Mkrtchyan Mariam
18 FM Dilanyan Grigor 1 0 – 1 1 IM Gharibyan Mamikon
19 IM Shahinyan David 1 1 – 0 1 Panda Sambit
20 WFM Sahithi Varshini M 1 0 – 1 1 IM Davtyan Artur
21 IM Schekachikhin Maksim 1 1 – 0 1 Hakobyan Astghik
22 Khachatryan Veronika 1 0 – 1 1 GM Babujian Levon
23 GM Pantsulaia Levan ½ 1 – 0 ½ Chaqryan Erik
24 CM Prraneeth Vuppala ½ 0 – 1 ½ GM Paichadze Luka
25 WIM Priyanka Nutakki ½ ½ – ½ ½ GM Harsha Bharathakoti
26 FM Yeremyan Alen ½ ½ – ½ ½ GM Mikaelyan Arman
27 IM Shyaamnikhil P ½ 1 – 0 ½ FM Jain Kashish Manoj
28 CM Manukyan Artyom ½ ½ – ½ ½ IM Urazayev Arystanbek
29 Gholami Orimi Mahdi ½ ½ – ½ ½ CM Piliposyan Robert
30 WIM Aakanksha Hagawane ½ ½ – ½ ½ WGM Vaishali R
31 GM Harutyunyan Tigran K. 0 1 – 0 0 Godbole Atharva
32 GM Chanda Sandipan 0 1 – 0 0 Mkrtchyan Sargis R.
33 GM Mosadeghpour Masoud 0 1 – 0 0 IM Mohota Nisha
34 GM Karthik Venkataraman 0 1 – 0 0 WFM Bommini Mounika Akshaya
35 FM Sokolovsky Yahli 0 1 – 0 0 WIM Sharma Isha
36 IM Farahat Ali 0 1 – 0 0 Gharagyozyan Artur
37 IM Danielyan Vahe 0 1 – 0 0 FM Manukyan Sargis A.
38 Rostomyan Mikayel 0 1 – 0 0 GM Baghdasaryan Vahe
39 FM Hakemi Arman 0 1 – 0 0 IM Chetverik Maxim
40 Hakobyan Erik 0 0 – 1 0 WIM Vantika Agrawal
41 FM Alaverdyan Gevorg 0 1 – 0 0 Mahdavi Reza
42 Manukyan Aleks 0 ½ – ½ 0 FM Atakhan Abtin
43 FM Nazari Arad 0 ½ – ½ 0 Goswami Vedant
44 WFM Khachatryan Anna 0 0 – 1 0 Kunal M
45 IM Sharma Dinesh K. 0 1 – 0 0 FM Movsisyan Vardan
46 CM Singh Ojasva 0 ½ – ½ 0 Mehry Mahyaar
47 Melkonyan Arshak 0 0 – 1 0 FM Chkhaidze Nikoloz
48 Davtyan Arsen 0 1 – 0 0 Hasani Takin
49 Agasarov Benik 0 ½ – ½ 0 FM Wagh Suyog
50 Graif William 0 1 – 0 0 WFM Petrukhina Olga
51 Nikookar Mahdi 0 0 – 1 0 WFM Mukhina Jana
WFM Pandey Srishti 0 1 – – Bye
Rank Name Rtg FED Pts
1 GM Petrosyan Manuel 2605 ARM 2
2 GM Hakobyan Aram 2603 ARM 2
3 IM Sturt Raven 2485 USA 2
4 GM Praggnanandhaa R 2618 IND 2
5 GM Ter-Sahakyan Samvel 2607 ARM 2
6 GM Puranik Abhimanyu 2568 IND 2
7 GM Quparadze Giga 2495 GEO 2
8 GM Babujian Levon 2447 ARM 2
9 FM Barseghyan Armen Ar. 2356 ARM 2
10 GM Narayanan.S.L 2647 IND 2
11 IM Mitrabha Guha 2479 IND 2
12 GM Minasian Artashes 2472 ARM 2
13 GM Kasparov Sergey 2471 BLR 2
14 IM Gharibyan Mamikon 2471 ARM 2
15 IM Shahinyan David 2469 ARM 2
16 IM Davtyan Artur 2453 ARM 2
17 IM Schekachikhin Maksim 2448 RUS 2
18 GM Gukesh D 2640 IND
19 GM Sargsyan Shant 2640 ARM
20 GM Erigaisi Arjun 2634 IND
21 GM Petrosian Tigran L. 2562 ARM
22 GM Goganov Aleksey 2557 RUS
23 IM Pranav Anand 2430 IND
24 IM Bharath Subramaniyam H 2435 IND
25 Pour Agha Bala Amirreza 2432 IRI
26 IM Moksh Amit Doshi 2379 IND
27 FM Ohanyan Emin 2373 ARM
28 GM Pantsulaia Levan 2570 GEO
29 GM Paichadze Luka 2566 GEO
30 IM Shyaamnikhil P 2453 IND
31 IM Sidhant Mohapatra 2367 IND 1
32 Panesar Vedant 2266 IND 1
33 WFM Mkrtchyan Mariam 2234 ARM 1
34 Panda Sambit 2102 IND 1
35 Hakobyan Astghik 2017 ARM 1
36 FM Poormosavi Seyed Kian 2255 IRI 1
37 FM Dilanyan Grigor 2214 ARM 1
38 WFM Sahithi Varshini M 2070 IND 1
39 FM Daghli Arash 2427 IRI 1
40 IM Mullick Raahil 2368 IND 1
41 IM Krishna Teja N 2385 IND 1
42 Khachatryan Veronika 1993 ARM 1
43 GM Movsziszian Karen 2480 ARM 1
44 IM Petriashvili Nikoloz 2432 GEO 1
45 GM Harutjunyan Gevorg 2409 ARM 1
46 IM Bardiya Daneshvar 2403 IRI 1
47 IM Padmini Rout 2380 IND 1
48 Kunal M 2290 IND 1
49 IM Sharma Dinesh K. 2289 IND 1
50 Graif William 2231 CAN 1
51 Rostomyan Mikayel 2148 ARM 1
52 WFM Pandey Srishti 2026 IND 1
53 CM Piliposyan Robert 2280 ARM 1
54 WIM Priyanka Nutakki 2263 IND 1
55 FM Hakemi Arman 2323 IRI 1
56 WIM Vantika Agrawal 2322 IND 1
57 FM Alaverdyan Gevorg 2320 ARM 1
58 FM Chkhaidze Nikoloz 2262 GEO 1
59 Davtyan Arsen 2261 ARM 1
60 GM Mikaelyan Arman 2487 ARM 1
61 IM Urazayev Arystanbek 2451 KAZ 1
62 WGM Vaishali R 2419 IND 1
63 WIM Aakanksha Hagawane 2238 IND 1
64 FM Yeremyan Alen 2151 ARM 1
65 CM Manukyan Artyom 2097 ARM 1
66 GM Harsha Bharathakoti 2517 IND 1
67 Gholami Orimi Mahdi 2430 IRI 1
68 GM Harutyunyan Tigran K. 2567 ARM 1
69 GM Chanda Sandipan 2543 IND 1
70 GM Mosadeghpour Masoud 2486 IRI 1
71 GM Karthik Venkataraman 2483 IND 1
72 FM Sokolovsky Yahli 2422 ISR 1
73 IM Farahat Ali 2392 USA 1
74 IM Danielyan Vahe 2335 ARM 1
75 WFM Mukhina Jana 2028 RUS 1
76 FM Atakhan Abtin 2319 IRI ½
77 FM Nazari Arad 2298 IRI ½
78 CM Singh Ojasva 2278 IND ½
79 FM Wagh Suyog 2246 IND ½
80 Chaqryan Erik 2181 ARM ½
81 CM Prraneeth Vuppala 2253 IND ½
82 FM Jain Kashish Manoj 2110 IND ½
83 Manukyan Aleks 2116 ARM ½
84 Goswami Vedant 2103 IND ½
85 Mehry Mahyaar 2068 IRI ½
86 Agasarov Benik 2033 ARM ½
87 Mkrtchyan Sargis R. 2199 ARM 0
88 WFM Bommini Mounika Akshaya 2194 IND 0
89 Gharagyozyan Artur 2182 ARM 0
90 GM Baghdasaryan Vahe 2334 ARM 0
91 Godbole Atharva 2201 IND 0
92 IM Mohota Nisha 2195 IND 0
93 WIM Sharma Isha 2191 IND 0
94 FM Manukyan Sargis A. 2150 ARM 0
95 IM Chetverik Maxim 2147 RUS 0
96 Mahdavi Reza 2124 IRI 0
97 Melkonyan Arshak 2042 ARM 0
98 WFM Petrukhina Olga 2033 KAZ 0
99 Nikookar Mahdi 2214 IRI 0
100 Hakobyan Erik 2124 ARM 0
101 FM Movsisyan Vardan 2096 ARM 0
102 WFM Khachatryan Anna 2084 ARM 0
103 Hasani Takin 2052 IRI 0